Artists Roll

Below is a list of all the artists who previously have  exhibited with the Fringe:

  • Spaza Art Gallery 2008
  • Outlet Gallery 2008
  • Worldart 2008
  • Kemang Wa Lehulere 2008 (Gugulective)
  • The Bag Factory 2008
  • Winston Luthuli 2008
  • Amos Letsoalo 2008, 2013
  • Dinkies Sithole 2008
  • Lonwabo Kilani 2008
  • Nicoleen Naidoo 2008
  • Johan Thom 2008
  • Sharlene Khan 2008
  • Senzo Nhlapho 2008
  • Thabang Lehobye 2008
  • Bev Price 2008, 2011, 2013
  • Jonathan Garnham 2008
  • Jeremy Puren 2008 (Blank Projects: The Movie)
  • Daniel Naude 2008 (Blank Projects: The Movie)
  • Claudia Shneider 2009, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
  • Markus Wirthmann 2010
  • Audur Jonsdottir 2010
  • Ilja Karilampi 2010
  • Oliver Westerbarkey 2010
  • Kemang Wa Lehulere 2010
  • Aryan Kaganof 2010
  • Mina Novcic 2010
  • Garfield Taylor 2010
  • Cisca Bogman 2010
  • Rob Mills 2010
  • Bernd Mueller 2010
  • Steve Kwena Mokwena
  • Chris Newman (edited by Bill Dietz) 2010
  • Tebogo George Mahashe 2010
  • Peter Jones 2010
  • Robert Weinek 2010
  • Giulio Biccari 2010
  • Thando Mama 2010
  • Khanyisile Mbongwa 2010
  • James Tayler 2010
  • Nicky Newman 2010
  • Kyle Southgate 2010
  • Tyler Taylor 2010
  • Aline Helmcke 2010
  • Essi Utriainen 2010
  • Felix Walser 2010
  • Ulrich Diezmann 2010
  • Andrew Lindsay 2011
  • Louise Ross 2011, 2012
  • Anthea Pokroy 2011
  • Robyn Nesbitt 2011
  • Poorvi Bhana 2011, 2013
  • Armand de Montbron 2011, 2012
  • Adriaan Turgel 2011, 2012
  • Alexandra Ross 2011, 2012
  • Fred Clarke 2011, 2012
  • Craig Actually Smith 2011, 2012, 2013
  • Marchand van Tonder 2011, 2014
  • Philippe Bousquet 2011, 2015
  • Errico Cassar 2011
  • Malcolm Payne 2011
  • Ilse Pahl 2011
  • Sampayo Sadali 2011
  • Luiza Cachalia 2011
  • Talya Lubinsky 2011
  • Maria van Rooyen 2011, 2012, 2013
  • Niel Nieuwoudt 2011
  • Suzanne Duncan 2011
  • Patrick Dineen 2011, 2013
  • Happy Dhlame 2011, 2014
  • Cecilia Ferreira 2011 (No Title – VideoART! curated by Aryan Kaganof)
  • Stacy Hardy 2011 (No Title – VideoART! curated by Aryan Kaganof)
  • Lois Anguria 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Laven Arumugan 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Nina Barnett 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Robyn Nesbitt 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Natasha Davies 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Laura de Harde 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Bevan de Wet 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Catherine Dickerson 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Shannon Ferguson 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Daniel Zachariah Franks 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • St. John Fuller 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Amber-Jade Geldenhuys 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Candice Hirson 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Nathan Jansen van Vuuren 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Mandy Johnston 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Roger Lambert 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Nicole Lindeque 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Benon Lutaaya 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Tshepo Mosopa 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Josef Mounser 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Leigh Nudelman 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Tamara Osso 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Anthea Pokroy 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Louise Ross 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Sonwabo Songelwa 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Andrew Sprawson 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Sarah Spring 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Mark Straw 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Lucy Jane Turpin 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Thapelo Twala 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Willem Venter 2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Danielle Wepener2011 (The Art of Assemblage at the Joburg Fringe)
  • Lesley Perkes 2011
  • Johannes Dreyer 2011 (Dream Streets curated by Andrew Lindsay)
  • Jon Brophy 2011 (Dream Streets)
  • Keith Sandiyazi 2011 (Dream Streets)
  • Winston Luthuli 2011 (Dream Streets)
  • Andrew Lindsay 2011 (Dream Streets)
  • Alexandra Ross 2012
  • Alison McKay 2012
  • Ann-Marie Tully 2012
  • Asanda Kupa 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016
  • Candice Hirson 2012
  • Elize Vossgatter 2012
  • Moffat Takadiwa 2012 (First Floor Gallery Harare)
  • Brian Banda 2012 (First Floor Gallery Harare)
  • Zacharaha Magasa 2012 (First Floor Gallery Harare)
  • Terrence Musekiwa 2012 (First Floor Gallery Harare)
  • Wycliffe Mundopa 2012 (First Floor Gallery Harare)
  • Grant Peterson 2012
  • Helen Joseph 2012
  • Hermann Niebuhr 2012
  • James Sey 2012
  • Jamie Gowrie 2012
  • Kai Lossgott 2012
  • Laurence Bonvin 2012
  • Mara Fleischer 2012
  • Nelson Banderson 2012
  • Mudi Yahaya 2012, 2014
  • Neville Petersen 2012
  • Oliver Westerbarkey 2012
  • Raymond Marlowe 2012
  • Rebecca Haysom 2012, 2013
  • Sikhumbuzo Makandula 2012
  • Bradley van Sitters 2012 (Subtle Agency)
  • Niklas Zimmer 2012 (Subtle Agency)
  • Noncedo Gxekwa 2012 (Subtle Agency)
  • Julia Raynham 2012 (Subtle Agency)
  • Suzy Bernstein 2012
  • Tanisha Bhana 2012
  • Vincent Bezuidenhout 2012
  • Ricky Burnett 2012 (The FridgE – unjuried show curated by Claudia Shneider)
  • 2012 (Gallery Lyton Hillary)
  • Caroline Kaminju 2012
  • Johannes Segogela 2012, 2013
  • 2012 (North and South curated by Gordon Froud)
  • Philippa Caddow 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Etienne Fourie 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Anders Bigelow Ingvaldson 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Robert Ross Kleinloog 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Ian Morgan 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Karien Murray 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Robert Smith 2012 (VideoART! 2012 ‘Of Gravity and Life’ curated by Kevin Yates)
  • Donna Wa Kukama 2012 (Trading Places curated by Nontobeko Ntombela)
  • Anthea Buys 2012 (Trading Places curated by Nontobeko Ntombela)
  • Anja de Klerk 2013
  • Brendon Erasmus 2013
  • David Barkham 2013, 2014
  • Jackie Ruth Murray 2013, 2014
  • Jenny Pomeroy 2013
  • Jessica Doucha 2013, 2014
  • Hannah Paton 2013
  • Kenny Nkosi 2013 (Mashumi Art Project sent by Zanele)
  • Kim Li 2013 (Mashumi Art Project sent by Zanele)
  • Phillip Rhikotso 2013
  • Bevan de Wet 2013
  • Tshepo Mosopa 2013
  • Marion Boehm 2013, 2015
  • Nkosinathi Quwe 2013
  • Nonhlanhla Phiri 2013(Artjamming Melrose Arch)
  • Reshma Chhiba 2013, removed work
  • Steven Bosch 2013
  • Tessa Teixeira 2013
  • Usha Seejarim 2013, removed work
  • Almut Determeyer 2013, 2014, 2016
  • Arlette Franks 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Ashley Heron 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Bets de Bruyn 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Charl Grabe 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Chiedza Nyebera Pfister 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Claire Rousell 2014 (unjuried Topless show),
  • Dale Washkansky 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Danielle Bischoff 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Darlington Mautu 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Deléne Human 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Dros Rothchild2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Ernest Bellingan Scott 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Frans Smit 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Gawie Joubert 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Happy Dhlame  2012, 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Ismail Zubair 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Jamie hart 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Jan Philip Raath 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Janet Anderson 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Janice Wyndham-Quin 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Jessica Foli 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Jonna Slappendel 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Kelly John Gough 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Kirsty Fletcher 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Kitty Schneider 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Laetitia Lups 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Lerato Motaung 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Lisette Forsyth 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Lorinda van Heerden 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Maria Pienaar 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Mark Straw 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Marlene Carpenter 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Marli Stey 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Melanie Cleary 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Mireille Ribière 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Natalie Eastwood Smith 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Nellien Brewer 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Niel Jonker 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Nqobile Victor Mkhungo 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Philippa Graff 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Ronald Muchatuta 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Rosa Snyman 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Rosemary Martin 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Ruth Frances 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Sally Berg 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Sam Savage 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Sita Suzanne 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Tabita Rezaire 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Theresa Jo Wessels2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Trevor Rose 2014 (unjuried Topless show)
  • Young Capital – A Visual Example of Re-Creating Capital to Create
  • Our Guest Curator Show, curated by Asanda Kupa
  • presenting: Gontse Phatsoki More, Jane Boitumelo Khozani, Ntembeko Bonkolo and Thato S. Nhlapo
  • About Your Full -Time Position
  • Our annual feature VideoART!, curated by Niklas Zimmer
  • featuring: Aryan Kaganof, Bronwyn Katz, Burning Museum Collective, Carla Busuttil, Cecilia Ferreira, Dean Hutton, James Tayler, Jurgen
  • Meekel, Kai Lossgott, Keren Setton, Margreet Cohen Gouws, Maurice Mbikayi, Morgan Strutt, Nic Hester, Tjobolo Khahliso, Rose Mudge, Rudi le Hane, Sonya Rademeyer, Sue-Adrie Jefthas and Zyma Amien
  • Nellien Brewer 2015
  • Calvin Dondo 2015
  • Suzanne Duncan 2015
  • Craig Ferguson 2015
  • Kezia Gerber 2015
  • Luke Kaplan 2015
  • Jenny Marcus 2015
  • Brent Meistre 2015
  • James Nilsen-Misra 2015
  • Babette Noble 2015
  • Chiedza Nyebera Pfister 2015
  • Anastasia Pather 2015
  • Monique Pelser 2015
  • Francois Pretorius 2015
  • Elgin Rust 2015
  • Jeannette Unite 2015
  • Lynette van Tonder 2015
  • Phumlani Ntuli 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Marie Fricout 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Andile Buka 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Themba Khumalo 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Zanele Mashinini 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Tammy Barnes 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Sthembiso Zwane 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Zwelethu Machepha 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Andrew Ntshabele 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Charles Thabiso Kholobeng 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Mbali Dhlamini 2015 (The Collective curated by Mbali Dhlamini)
  • Thuli Gamedze 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Alice Gauntlett 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Sepideh Mehraban 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Heinrich Minnie 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Rory Emmett 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Emmanuel De Montbron 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Bonolo Kavula 2015 (ART MEETS CAMERA curated by Michaela Limberis)
  • Madoda Fani 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Gerald Mahlamvu 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Thomas Siziba 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani) Bonginkosi Andries Mahole 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Katlego Sebatjane 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Anthony Mahlamvu 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Zinhle Nkosi 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Thembinkosi Madlala 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Kamogelo Matlakeng 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Lucky Dingani Mudau 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Percy Thabang Selai 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Lebohang Mphela 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Sam Djedje 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Derrick Sphamandla Njoko 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Osia Mamaciri Mphela 2015 (Becomo Art Centre FOR ART SAKE curated by Madoda Fani)
  • Ernest Bellingan Scott 2015 (BELLINGAN SCOTT FINE ART)
  • Wayne Barker 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Norman Catherine 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Tinus de Jongh 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Gregoire Boonzaier 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Eric Byrd 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Claude Hamilton Rowbotham 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Claudine Bouzounet Stella 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Karl Schwesig 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Johannes Petrus “Joop” Molenaar 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Mthobisi Maphumulo 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Wonder Buhle Mbambo 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Mlamuli Mkhwanazi 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Modisa Tim Motsomi 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Akiko Nakaji 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Janet Solomon 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Nhlakanipho Mkhize 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Karla Nixon 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Marianne Meijer 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Andrew Roberts 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Peter Engblom 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Vulindlela Nyoni 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Jeremy Wafer 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Andrew Verster 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Jeannette Unite 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Sthenjwa Luthuli 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Major Ndlovu 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Khulekani Mkhize 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Nikhil Tricam 2015 (CURATE.A.SPACE curated by Carol Brown)
  • Dirk Bahmann  2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Ronel de Jager 2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Stephan Erasmus  2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Laetitia Lups 2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Peter Mammes  2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Wayne Matthews 2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Neil Nieuwoudt 2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Barbara Wildenboer 2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Elizaveta Rukavishnikova 2015 (DEAD BUNNY SOCIETY)
  • Jabulani Dlamini  2015 (KWASUKA GALLERY curated by Charlie Motale)
  • Nocebo Bucibo 2015 (KWASUKA GALLERY curated by Charlie Motale)
  • Chris Stamatiou 2015 (MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP)
  • Cornell Tukiri 2015 (MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP)
  • Jerry Gaegane 2015 (MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP)
  • Mpho Mokgadi 2015 (MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP)
  • Phumzile Nkosi 2015 (MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP)
  • Lebohang Kganye 2015 (MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP)
  • Buhlebezwe Siwani 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Lethamaga Richard Mabula 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Robyn Pretorius 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Ronald Muchatuta 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Rory Emmett 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Nique-Floe Sithole 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Palesa Sibiya 2015 (Revisiting the latent archive in sites, curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Dirk Van der Westhuizen 2015 (The Dawid Rus Collaboration)
  • Dawid Ras 2015 (The Dawid Rus Collaboration)
  • Freddie Claassen 2015 (The Dawid Rus Collaboration)
  • Sean Metelerkamp 2015 (Twenty Journey curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Sipho Mpongo 2015 (Twenty Journey curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Wikus de Wet 2015 (Twenty Journey curated by Khanyisile Mbongwa)
  • Maleshoane Mputlane 2015
  • Pheello Rasello 2015
  • Morena Moabi 2015
  • Tiki Monatisa 2015
  • Itumeleng Sethunsa 2015
  • William Raban 72-82 (VideoART! 2015 curated by Claudia Shneider)
  • Bisschoff
  • James De Villiers 2016
  • Moss Moeng 2016 (BLD collective)
  • Nkosinathi Khumalo 2016 (BLD collective)
  • Sanele Moya 2016 (BLD collective)
  • Tebogo Moche 2016 (BLD collective)
  • Themba Mbuyisa 2016 (BLD collective)
  • City of Ekurhuleni: Visual Arts Development Programme – curated by Xolani ‘Galax’ Ngwenya and Raymond Mokoena 2016
  • Coila-Leah Enderstein 2016
  • Nicola  van Straaten 2016
  • Frances Spangenberg 2016
  • Huma Ditshwene 2016 (Gabriel Communications curated by Odirile Majatladi)
  • Modise Moeletsi 2016 (Gabriel Communications curated by Odirile Majatladi)
  • Charmain Caroll 2016 (Gabriel Communications curated by Odirile Majatladi)
  • Bakang Malestse 2016 (Gabriel Communications curated by Odirile Majatladi)
  • George Holloway 2016
  • Gene Gualdi 2016
  • Peter Primich 2016
  • Howard Smith 2016
  • Imbali Visual Literacy Project and The Keisikamma Trust 2016 Isabella Potenza 2016
  • Neo Diseko 2016 (artist group: It is what it is…)
  • Richard Specs Ndimande 2016 (artist group: It is what it is…)
  • Dimakatso Mathopa 2016 (artist group: It is what it is…)
  • Zimkhita Mliswa 2016 (artist group: It is what it is…)
  • Kelly Clohessy 2016
  • Lisahluma 2016
  • 2016 (Matshediso Lsen School)
  • Miabo Enyadike 2016
  • Mwamba Mulangala 2016
  • Nellien Brewer 2016
  • Phumelele Kunene 2016
  • Richard Ketley 2016
  • Logo Oluwamuyiwa 2016
  • Stephen Rothenburg 2016
  • Amy van den Bergh 2016 (The Printing Girls)
  • Lucy Stuart-Clark 2016 (The Printing Girls)
  • Carmen Ford 2016 (The Printing Girls)
    Joburg Fringe Young Capital: one liner. Curated by Andrew Lindsay
  • Breeze Yoko 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Megan Helig 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Thuli Gamedze – slug_nation:  2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Alberta Whittle 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • João Orecchia 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Lavendhri Arumugam 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Cobus Rossouw 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Honey Makwakwa 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Tirelo Mabetoa 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Sarah Zimmermann 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Genevieve Louw 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)
  • Dean Hutton 2016 (VideoART! 2016  ‘OpenlinkXchange’ – curated by Dean Hutton)